ALC FILM CLASS HOLDS FILM FESTIVAL

Attributions: 
Shelley Heaton. Brandon Arnold

Mr. Arnold's Film and Digital Classes held their Film Festival here at the ALC. There were many  students who submitted projects.

 It was a fun night for all and many students and parents turned out to support and watch all of the submitted projects.

Below is the list of winners.

 We are so proud of all the students and thier hard work this year.

Shout out to Mr. Arnold for his hard work in getting the students to this point.

 

 

Short Film

         
 

1st Place

Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Nani Carson

Hannah Mae, Child of God

 

2nd Place

Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Ladd Davis

Moab 240

 

3rd Place

Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Tyler Austin, Isaac Hodson, Jessie Garcia

Building Beginnings

 

Honorable Mention

Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Enoch Palmer

6:44 Before Departure

 

Honorable Mention

Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Ladd Davis, Thomas Mills

The Supreme Chase

Super Short Film

         
 

1st Place

Super Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Nani Carson

Big Kid

 

2nd Place

Super Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Logan Nielsen, Abby LeBaron

Fly

 

3rd Place

Super Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Simon Garner, Jadon Hill

I Need Friends

 

Honorable Mention

Super Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Isaac Crow, Cameron Perez

Stranded

 

Honorable Mention

Super Short Film

Nebo Film Festival

Camden McDonald

Scatman Hyrum

           

Digital Art

         
 

1st Place

Digital Art

Nebo Film Festival

Brock Rogers

Cardistry

           

Up and Coming Filmmaker

         
 

Up and Coming Filmmaker

Logan Nielsen

Nebo Film Festival

   

Audience Choice

         
 

Audience Choice

 

Nebo Film Festival

   
           

Production Awards

         
 

Best Actress

   

Nani Carson

Big Kid

 

Best Actor

   

Jadon Hill

Supreme Chase

 

Best Cinematographer

   

Ladd Davis

Moab 240

 

Best Original Score

   

Effeciency 3

I Mine

 

Best Editing

   

Enoch Palmer

6:44 Before Departure

 

Best Visual Effects

   

Thomas Mills

Supreme Chase