THE RESULTS ARE IN FOR THE NEBO FILM FESTIVAL

Attributions: 
Shelley Heaton. Photos by Mr. Brandon Arnold

This past Monday, May 15, 2017,  The red carpet was rolled out to honor all of the entry participants of the Nebo Film Festival. It was an awesome event with many people in attendance.

A HUGE THANK YOU  goes out to Mr. Brandon Arnold for all of the work and efforts that go into this event.

Here are the results of that night as well as a link for commentary of that night.

Way to go to all of the participants! YOU ALL DID AWESOME !!!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JkGzz2vhK8M&feature=youtu.be

Short Film              
  1st Place Short Film Nebo Film Festival Megan Warren Fifteen Minutes    
  2nd Place Short Film Nebo Film Festival Stephen Bartholomew Always   Certificate
  3rd Place Short Film Nebo Film Festival Rex Wilde Johnny's Space Adventure   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Short Film Nebo Film Festival Jordan Anderton Watching   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Short Film Nebo Film Festival Jaxon Hales Blue Castle   Certificate
               
               
Super Short Film              
  1st Place Super Short Film Nebo Film Festival TJ Hollister Each / Other    
  2nd Place Super Short Film Nebo Film Festival Naomi Pruett Silence   Certificate
  3rd Place Super Short Film Nebo Film Festival Hope Warren Birthday Surprise   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Super Short Film Nebo Film Festival Ladd Davis, Luke Langdon, Sam Christmas Blue Castle 2   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Super Short Film Nebo Film Festival Ryan LaRue, TJ Hollister Family Time   Certificate
               
               
Animation              
  1st Place Animation Nebo Film Festival Cole Monson Meter    
  2nd Place Animation Nebo Film Festival Nick Barney Hungry Boy   Certificate
  3rd Place Animation Nebo Film Festival Rosie Durland A Tale of Wintry Love   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Animation Nebo Film Festival Weston Murdock Seasons   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Animation Nebo Film Festival Simon Garner, Jadon Hill My Chair   Certificate
               
Digital Art              
  1st Place Digital Art Nebo Film Festival Garrett Bout    
  2nd Place Digital Art Nebo Film Festival Chase Hacking Cringe Craft   Certificate
  3rd Place Digital Art Nebo Film Festival Blake Packer Nebo Film Fest Poster   Certificate
  Honorable Mention Digital Art Nebo Film Festival Isaac Hodson Enderman   Certificate
               
Up and Coming Filmmaker              
  Up and Coming Filmmaker Ladd Davis Nebo Film Festival        
               
Audience Choice              
  Audience Choice   Nebo Film Festival Jordan Anderton, Thomas Mills Watching    
               
Production Awards              
  Best Actress     Emelia Call Fifteen Minutes    
  Best Actor     Simon Garner Watching    
  Best Cinematographer     Steven Bartholomew The Great Treasure    
  Best Original Score     Ethan Russell The Shard of Ashen    
  Best Editing     TJ Hollister Each / Other    
  Best Visual Effects     Rex Wilde Johnny's Space Adventure