Faculty and Staff

Administration And Office Staff

Bart Peery
Principal
801-423-7029 Ext 0
Front office
Ronda Hair
CAPS Professional Studies Coordinator, Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator, School Career Coordinator
(801)-423-7029 Ext. 6
Front Office
Natalie Grant
Counselor
801-423-7029 Ext. 1
Front Office
Miranda Hjorth
Front Office & Finance Secretary
801-423-7029 Ext. 0
Front Office
Shelley Heaton
Attendance Secretary, PR, Insurance Rep.
801-423-7029 Ext. 2
Front Office
Marcie Ford
My Tech High Registrar Nebo Online Programs
Gaye Cook
UVU Distance Learning
801-423-7029 ext 3
Brandi Wilkinson
UVU Distance Learning
801-423-7029 ext 3

ALC FACULTY

Adam Barlow
Engineering/Robotics
Room #123
Adriane Wilson
Architecture and Engineering
Room #115
Amy Ewell
Business/ Webmaster/ Technology Trainer
Room #166
Blake Nielsen
Woodworking
West Building/Shop
Chet Harmer
Auto Body/Collision
West Building/Shop
CiCi Keetch
Psychology/ History 1700/ Sociology
Room #119
Gerald Talbot
Information Technology
Room #164
Jeff Bushman
Commercial Art
Room #125
Lucas Adams
Automotive Mechanics
West Building/Shop
Marjorie Jo Ralph
English/Communication
Room #150
Mark Halls
Aviation
Room #162
Parker Bowman
Robotics
Room #163
Preston Powell
Digital Media
Room #165
Rob Eastmond
Computer Science, Robotics
Room #163
Sherri Gurley
English
Room #120
Tammy Olsen
Aviation
Room #162
Tom Hawks
Building Construction
Off-site
Mark Robinson
Criminal Justice
Room #138
Suzette Hartvigsen
Health Sciences
Room #133
Whitney Carter
Teacher Education
Room #120

Nebo Online Programs

(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Anna Palmer
Nebo Online Programs Coordinator
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Jaime Christensen
Secondary Specialist (6-12) USOEP/SEATS
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Julie Beveridge
Elementary Specialist (K-5)
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Danny Lundell
N.O.L.S Counselor (K-12) MTSS Specialist
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Cory Little
District Canvas Specialist & Social Sciences Teacher
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Jodi Beck
Nebo Online Programs Special Ed Dept. Chair
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Amy Daniels
Special Ed Teacher (K-12)
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Janine Somers
Special Education Teacher My Tech High
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Daphnie Black
K/1st Grade Teacher
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Pam Lynn
2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Lindeon McBride
4th/5th Grade Teacher
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Marcie Ford
Nebo Online Programs And My Tech High Registrar
(801) 489-2833 Ext. 4
Mandy Cope
Nebo Online Programs Secretary

Region Pathways Coordinator

JoAnn Tuttle
Region Perkins Grant Manager
(801)-489-2833 Ext.

STAFF

Chad Carter
Head Custodian
Gerald Talbot
Information Technology
Room #164
Jason Hanks
Night Head Custodian
Jay West
Lead Night Custodian